Skip to content

177 La France AvenueBloomfield, NJ 07003

Built 1926

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Nov 10, 2006

Property Information

Block44
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBloomfield Twp
Tax Map Page4

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1-FAM
Dwellings1
ZoningR-1B
Sq Footage1,224
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$89,200
34%
Improvement Value:$172,900
66%
Total Assessment$262,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,890+3.8%
2024$8,565+4.0%
2023$8,238+1.6%
2022$8,112-1.2%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-004505-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Transferred To Another County

Property Sale

Sale
$304,000
DeedBook 6260, Page 679

Property Sale

Sale
$191,000
DeedBook 5903, Page 176

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1926