Skip to content

381 Berkeley AvenueBloomfield, NJ 07003

Built 1912

Last Sale Price
$10
Last Sale Date
Oct 15, 2014

Property Information

Block454
Lot51
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBloomfield Twp
Tax Map Page18

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1-FAM
Dwellings1
ZoningR-1B
Sq Footage1,582
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$103,100
28%
Improvement Value:$263,800
72%
Total Assessment$366,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,445+3.8%
2024$11,990+4.0%
2023$11,532+1.6%
2022$11,356+15.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$195,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,582DeedBook 12446, Page 922Recorded7/17/2013

Foreclosure Case F-013770-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$268,000
DeedBook 5968, Page 378

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1912