Skip to content

31 Rawson StreetBloomfield, NJ 07003

Built 1926

Last Sale Price
$145,500
Last Sale Date
Apr 9, 2014

Property Information

Block482
Lot32
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBloomfield Twp
Tax Map Page19

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1-FAM
Dwellings1
ZoningR-1B
Sq Footage1,330
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$85,300
24%
Improvement Value:$277,600
76%
Total Assessment$362,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,310+3.8%
2024$11,860+4.0%
2023$11,406+1.6%
2022$11,232+46.3%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$145,500

To:

Sq Ft1,970DeedBook 12496, Page 3171

Foreclosure Case F-038230-10

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$250,000
DeedBook 6110, Page 671

Property Sale

Sale
$147,000
DeedBook 5905, Page 1

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1926