Skip to content

85 Division StreetBloomfield, NJ 07003

Built 1960

Last Sale Price
$435,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 6, 2005

Property Information

Block543
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBloomfield Twp
Tax Map Page21

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2-FAM
Dwellings2
ZoningR-2B
Sq Footage2,128
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$121,300
32%
Improvement Value:$259,100
68%
Total Assessment$380,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,903+3.8%
2024$12,431+4.0%
2023$11,956+1.6%
2022$11,773+2.9%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-018964-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$435,000

To:

Sq Ft2,128DeedBook 6216, Page 66

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1960