Skip to content

31 Vernon TerraceBloomfield, NJ 07003

Built 1904

Last Sale Price
$144,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 24, 1998

Property Information

Block691
Lot15
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBloomfield Twp
Tax Map Page26

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1-FAM
Dwellings1
ZoningR-1A
Sq Footage1,552
Acreage0.16

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$179,600
45%
Improvement Value:$222,400
55%
Total Assessment$402,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,636+3.8%
2024$13,137+4.0%
2023$12,635+1.6%
2022$12,442-2.7%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures3

Foreclosure Case F-017088-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Foreclosure Case F-015441-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-024350-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$144,000

To:

Sq Ft1,552DeedBook 5555, Page 866

Property Sale

Sale
$94,000
DeedBook NaN, Page NaN

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1904