Skip to content

99 Summit AvenueBloomfield, NJ 07003

Built 1938

Last Sale Price
$205,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 17, 2016

Property Information

Block735
Lot34
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBloomfield Twp
Tax Map Page27

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1-FAM
Dwellings1
ZoningR-1B
Sq Footage1,257
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$130,400
40%
Improvement Value:$199,000
60%
Total Assessment$329,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,173+3.8%
2024$10,765+4.0%
2023$10,353+1.6%
2022$10,195+17.6%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$205,000

To:

Sq Ft1,257DeedBook 20160, Page 30686

Property Sale

Sale
$103,683

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,257DeedBook 12528, Page 5482Recorded12/10/2014

Foreclosure Case F-038737-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$32,000
DeedBook NaN, Page NaN

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1938