Skip to content

15 Lakewood TerraceBloomfield, NJ 07003

Built 1929

Last Sale Price
$175,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 7, 2016

Property Information

Block781
Lot17
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBloomfield Twp
Tax Map Page29

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1-FAM
Dwellings1
ZoningR-1B
Sq Footage1,180
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$129,200
46%
Improvement Value:$151,100
54%
Total Assessment$280,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,508+3.8%
2024$9,160+4.0%
2023$8,810+1.6%
2022$8,675-3.6%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$175,000

To:

Sq Ft1,404DeedBook 20170, Page 13422

Foreclosure Case F-009802-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1929