Skip to content

12 Broughton AvenueBloomfield, NJ 07003

Built 1925

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Feb 27, 2016

Property Information

Block811
Lot83.01
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBloomfield Twp
Tax Map Page30

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2-FAM
Dwellings2
ZoningR-1B
Sq Footage2,340
Acreage0.13

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$140,000
34%
Improvement Value:$274,700
66%
Total Assessment$414,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$14,067+3.8%
2024$13,552+4.0%
2023$13,034+1.6%
2022$12,835-2.9%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$340,000
DeedBook 12238, Page 495

Foreclosure Case F-049645-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$380,000
DeedBook 6130, Page 307

Property Sale

Sale
$186,000
DeedBook 5573, Page 817

Property Sale

Sale
$170,000
DeedBook 5000, Page 150

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1925