Skip to content

83 Leslie St

East Orange, NJ 07017

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$100
Last Sale Date
Jan 5, 2017

Property Information

Block100
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityEast Orange City
Tax Map Page5-7

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2S-F-CL
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,490
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$90,000
29%
Improvement Value:$217,900
71%
Total Assessment$307,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,671-0.9%
2024$9,754+10.5%
2023$8,827+1.3%
2022$8,714+1.3%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$165,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,490DeedBook 12533, Page 9444Recorded1/14/2015

Foreclosure Case F-041858-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$191,000
DeedBook 6125, Page 939

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920