Skip to content

85 Ampere Pkwy.

East Orange, NJ 07017

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$215,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 29, 2019

Property Information

Block101
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityEast Orange City
Tax Map Page5-7

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2.5S-F-CL
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,120
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$89,700
25%
Improvement Value:$276,200
75%
Total Assessment$365,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,493-0.9%
2024$11,592+18.1%
2023$9,813+1.3%
2022$9,687+1.3%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$215,000

To:

Sq Ft2,208DeedBook 20190, Page 43745

Property Sale

Sale
$86,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,120DeedBook 20190, Page 726Recorded1/3/2019

Foreclosure Case F-022337-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920