Skip to content

71 Stockton Pl.

East Orange, NJ 07017

Built 1925

Last Sale Price
$655,000
Last Sale Date
May 23, 2025

Property Information

Block161
Lot19
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityEast Orange City
Tax Map Page5-3

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2S-F-CL-DG
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,132
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$69,900
15%
Improvement Value:$384,300
85%
Total Assessment$454,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$14,672-0.8%
2024$14,798+0.4%
2023$14,734+1.3%
2022$14,545+1.3%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$655,000

To:

Sq Ft3,132DeedBook 20250, Page 34622

Property Sale

Sale
$340,000
Sq Ft3,044DeedBook 20240, Page 41517Recorded7/19/2024

Foreclosure Case F-062553-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$270,000
DeedBook 12067, Page 6996

Property Sale

Sale
$349,000
DeedBook 6243, Page 838

Property Sale

Sale
$76,500
DeedBook 6105, Page 955

Property Sale

Sale
$35,000
DeedBook 4864, Page 413

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1925