Skip to content

21 Davis Ave.

East Orange, NJ 07017

Built 1925

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$418,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 11, 2021

Property Information

Block252
Lot8
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityEast Orange City
Tax Map Page4-7

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2S-F-CL
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,847
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$69,800
17%
Improvement Value:$332,600
83%
Total Assessment$402,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,639-0.9%
2024$12,748+5.0%
2023$12,146+1.3%
2022$11,990+1.3%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$418,000
Sq Ft2,847DeedBook 20210, Page 53116Recorded4/28/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$210,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,841DeedBook 12215, Page 8263Recorded3/3/2016

Foreclosure Case F-005405-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$265,000
DeedBook 12215, Page 8263

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1925