Skip to content

104 No. Munn Ave.

East Orange, NJ 07017

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$440,000
Last Sale Date
May 23, 2023

Property Information

Block255
Lot19
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityEast Orange City
Tax Map Page4-11

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2S-F-CL
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,431
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$68,000
17%
Improvement Value:$339,600
83%
Total Assessment$407,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,803-0.9%
2024$12,913+39.1%
2023$9,281+1.3%
2022$9,162+1.3%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$440,000

To:

Sq Ft2,431DeedBook 20230, Page 48432

Property Sale

Sale
$280,000
Sq Ft2,431DeedBook 20210, Page 39883Recorded3/31/2021

Foreclosure Case F-000560-21

Closed
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court With Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$100,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,431DeedBook 20171, Page 4750Recorded12/4/2017

Foreclosure Case F-015524-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$65,000
DeedBook 5128, Page 461

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920