Skip to content

76 No. Munn Ave.

East Orange, NJ 07017

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jun 14, 2022

Property Information

Block255
Lot26
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityEast Orange City
Tax Map Page4-11

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2S-F-CL
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,575
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$69,900
26%
Improvement Value:$200,600
74%
Total Assessment$270,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,496-0.9%
2024$8,569-15.5%
2023$10,140+1.3%
2022$10,010+1.3%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$201,000
Sq Ft2,575DeedBook 20210, Page 40258Recorded4/1/2021

Foreclosure Case F-025553-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-004738-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$250,000
DeedBook 6237, Page 1

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920