Skip to content

168-174 No. Arlington Ave

East Orange, NJ 07017

Vacant Land

Last Sale Price
$1,350,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 27, 2026

Property Information

Block271.01
Lot20
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityEast Orange City
Tax Map Page5-4

Building Details

Building Class10
DescriptionVACANT LAND
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.62

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$971,900
100%
Improvement Value:N/A
0%
Total Assessment$971,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$30,527-0.9%
2024$30,790+733.1%
2023$3,696+1.3%
2022$3,648+1.3%
Property History
Sales7Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$1,350,000

To:

DeedBook 20260, Page 16562

Foreclosure Case F-001314-24

DefaultedMulti
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment--Requires Filed Default Papers

Also covered by this case

2 parcels

Property Sale

Sale
$1,395,000

To:

DeedBook 20211, Page 32820

Property Sale

Sale
$425,000

To:

DeedBook 12133, Page 3804

Property Sale

Sale
$255,000

To:

DeedBook 6250, Page 647

Property Sale

Sale
$69,000
DeedBook 5881, Page 261

Property Sale

Sale
$250,000
DeedBook 5616, Page 471

Property Sale

Sale
$50,000
DeedBook 5390, Page 837