Skip to content

389 No. Arlington Ave.

East Orange, NJ 07017

Built 1930
Other Exempt

Last Sale Price
$329,900
Last Sale Date
Dec 13, 2017

Property Information

Block330
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityEast Orange City
Tax Map Page1-8

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2.5S-F-CL-DG
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,218
Acreage0.57

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$140,000
28%
Improvement Value:$362,200
72%
Total Assessment$502,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$15,774-0.9%
2024$15,910-1.0%
2023$16,069+1.3%
2022$15,863+1.3%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$329,900

To:

Sq Ft3,218DeedBook 20171, Page 12783

Foreclosure Case F-018481-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$239,900

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,218DeedBook 12467, Page 5437Recorded11/8/2013

Foreclosure Case F-006960-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$289,000
DeedBook 6104, Page 584

Property Sale

Sale
$77,000
DeedBook 4885, Page 81

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1930