Skip to content

116 Lenox Ave.

East Orange, NJ 07018

Apartment

Last Sale Price
$2,600,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 8, 2021

Property Information

Block380
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityEast Orange City
Tax Map Page2-11

Building Details

Building Class---
Description4SW-17-0-O
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.13

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$442,000
31%
Improvement Value:$1,005,200
69%
Total Assessment$1,447,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$45,457-0.9%
2024$45,847+12.8%
2023$40,660+1.3%
2022$40,139+1.3%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$2,600,000

To:

DeedBook 20210, Page 50013

Property Sale

Sale
$1,360,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 20160, Page 80207Recorded9/16/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$1,400,000
DeedBook 12409, Page 9457

Foreclosure Case F-027252-12

Closed
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$1,050,000
DeedBook 12145, Page 9366

Property Sale

Sale
$350,000
DeedBook 5596, Page 562

Property Sale

Sale
$575,000
DeedBook 5042, Page 436