Skip to content

49 So. Walnut St.

East Orange, NJ 07018

Built 2006

Last Sale Price
$399,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 21, 2005

Property Information

Block381
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityEast Orange City
Tax Map Page2-11

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2S-F-CL
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,048
Acreage0.23

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$70,100
15%
Improvement Value:$391,600
85%
Total Assessment$461,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$14,502-0.9%
2024$14,627-1.4%
2023$14,839+1.3%
2022$14,649+1.3%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-022793-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2006

Property Sale

Sale
$399,000

To:

Sq Ft3,048DeedBook 6280, Page 732

Property Sale

Sale
$56,000
DeedBook 5967, Page 914