Skip to content

66-68 Lenox Ave.

East Orange, NJ 07018

Built 1929
Apartment
Love it? Save it.
track changes

Overview

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$100
Last Sale Date
Oct 14, 2025

Property Information

Block383
Lot40
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityEast Orange City
Tax Map Page2-11

Building Details

Building Class10
Description3SW-12-0-O
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.26

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$312,000
20%
Improvement Value:$1,224,500
80%
Total Assessment$1,536,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$48,261-0.9%
2024$48,676+25.5%
2023$38,787+1.3%
2022$38,290+1.3%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-012681-23

Defaulted
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$1,700,000

To:

DeedBook 20190, Page 57359

Property Sale

Sale
$1,317,080

From:

To:

DeedBook 20170, Page 85167Recorded9/26/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$825,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 20150, Page 85828Recorded11/6/2015

Property Sale

Sale
$275,000
DeedBook 12329, Page 3311

Foreclosure Case F-019023-09

Defaulted
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$665,000
DeedBook 12048, Page 9750

Property Sale

Sale
$410,000
DeedBook 6083, Page 552

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1929