Skip to content

142 Shepard Ave.

East Orange, NJ 07018

Apartment

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jun 26, 2024

Property Information

Block424
Lot25
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityEast Orange City
Tax Map Page4-13

Building Details

Building Class---
Description3SW-6-3-O
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.26

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$108,000
13%
Improvement Value:$694,300
87%
Total Assessment$802,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$25,200-0.9%
2024$25,417+19.3%
2023$21,305+1.3%
2022$21,032+1.3%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$370,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 20190, Page 40803Recorded5/2/2019

Foreclosure Case F-013620-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$233,000
DeedBook 5913, Page 329