Skip to content

34 Rhode Island Ave.

East Orange, NJ 07018

Built 1940

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jun 23, 2020

Property Information

Block432
Lot25
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityEast Orange City
Tax Map Page3-13

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2.5S-F-CL
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,295
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$82,100
22%
Improvement Value:$297,200
78%
Total Assessment$379,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,914-0.9%
2024$12,016+0.4%
2023$11,969+1.3%
2022$11,815+1.3%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$201,100
Sq Ft3,295DeedBook 20190, Page 97217Recorded10/11/2019

Property Sale

Sale

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,295DeedBook 20180, Page 87296Recorded10/9/2018

Foreclosure Case F-004577-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$305,000
DeedBook 12096, Page 7601

Property Sale

Sale
$77,000
DeedBook 5476, Page 688

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1940