Skip to content

8 Hillcrest Terr.

East Orange, NJ 07018

Built 1930

Last Sale Price
$260,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 12, 2020

Property Information

Block452
Lot12.01
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityEast Orange City
Tax Map Page3-6

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2S-F-CL-DG
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,522
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$84,100
31%
Improvement Value:$190,700
69%
Total Assessment$274,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,631-0.9%
2024$8,706-12.2%
2023$9,918-4.8%
2022$10,420+7.8%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$260,000

To:

Sq Ft1,522DeedBook 20200, Page 29735

Property Sale

Sale
$124,000
Sq Ft1,522DeedBook 20190, Page 77634Recorded8/19/2019

Foreclosure Case F-020400-17

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$69,900
DeedBook 4921, Page 696

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1930