Skip to content

24 Sunnyside Terr.

East Orange, NJ 07018

Built 1930

Last Sale Price
$510,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 14, 2025

Property Information

Block456
Lot8
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityEast Orange City
Tax Map Page3-6

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2.5S-F-CL-DG
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,360
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$84,100
22%
Improvement Value:$299,400
78%
Total Assessment$383,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,046-0.9%
2024$12,149-3.4%
2023$12,573+1.3%
2022$12,411+1.3%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-001306-26

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$510,000

To:

Sq Ft3,360DeedBook 20250, Page 5028

Property Sale

Sale
$305,000
Sq Ft3,360DeedBook 20220, Page 66848Recorded7/15/2022

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1930