Skip to content

458 So. Clinton St.

East Orange, NJ 07018

Commercial

Last Sale Price
$47,500
Last Sale Date
Jun 25, 2013

Property Information

Block460
Lot15
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityEast Orange City
Tax Map Page3-12

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2S-S/A-1/1
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$70,000
30%
Improvement Value:$163,400
70%
Total Assessment$233,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,331-0.9%
2024$7,394+33.4%
2023$5,541+1.3%
2022$5,470+1.3%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$47,500

To:

DeedBook 12446, Page 266

Foreclosure Case F-003629-11

Defaulted
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$50,000
DeedBook 5835, Page 729

Property Sale

Sale
$9,000
DeedBook 4868, Page 639