Skip to content

541 So. Clinton St.

East Orange, NJ 07018

Built 1925

Last Sale Price
$150,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 15, 2012

Property Information

Block462
Lot34.01
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityEast Orange City
Tax Map Page3-12

Building Details

Building Class45
Description3S-F-CL-DG
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,264
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$78,900
19%
Improvement Value:$325,900
81%
Total Assessment$404,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,715-0.9%
2024$12,824+13.7%
2023$11,276+1.3%
2022$11,131+1.3%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-019844-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$150,000

To:

Sq Ft3,264DeedBook 12400, Page 9604

Foreclosure Case F-021713-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$177,000
DeedBook 5923, Page 803

Property Sale

Sale
$151,000
DeedBook 5671, Page 482

Property Sale

Sale
$155,000
DeedBook 5176, Page 842

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1925