Skip to content

435 Norwood Street

East Orange, NJ 07018

Built 1995

Last Sale Price
$340,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 26, 2006

Property Information

Block464
Lot10
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityEast Orange City
Tax Map Page3-12

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2S-F-CL
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,800
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$82,200
16%
Improvement Value:$417,500
84%
Total Assessment$499,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$15,696-0.8%
2024$15,831+65.1%
2023$9,586+1.3%
2022$9,463+1.3%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-043459-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$340,000

To:

Sq Ft2,800DeedBook 6335, Page 266

Property Sale

Sale
$225,000
DeedBook 6041, Page 337

Property Sale

Sale
$160,000
DeedBook 5505, Page 603

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1995

Property Sale

Sale
$19,000
DeedBook 5180, Page 378

Property Sale

Sale
$3,000
DeedBook 4887, Page 715