Skip to content

22-24 Brookwood St.

East Orange, NJ 07018

Built 1925
Residential
Pre-Foreclosure

Last Sale Price
$225,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 24, 2014

Property Information

Block473
Lot7.12
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityEast Orange City
Tax Map Page3-11

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2S-F-CL-DG
Dwellings4
Zoning---
Sq Footage4,526
Acreage0.19

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$88,100
20%
Improvement Value:$341,900
80%
Total Assessment$430,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,506-0.9%
2024$13,622-4.6%
2023$14,274+1.3%
2022$14,091+1.3%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-012472-25

Active
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Open
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$225,000

To:

Sq Ft4,526DeedBook 12492, Page 2834

Property Sale

Sale
$170,000
DeedBook 5614, Page 916

Property Sale

Sale
$162,000
DeedBook 5352, Page 160

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1925