Skip to content

133 Shepard Ave.

East Orange, NJ 07018

Built 1930

Last Sale Price
$420,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 5, 2023

Property Information

Block500
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityEast Orange City
Tax Map Page3-5

Building Details

Building Class45
Description3S-F-CL
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,328
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$80,500
17%
Improvement Value:$394,500
83%
Total Assessment$475,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$14,920-0.9%
2024$15,048+6.8%
2023$14,091+1.3%
2022$13,910+1.3%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$420,000

To:

Sq Ft3,328DeedBook 20230, Page 64887

Property Sale

Sale
$451,000
Sq Ft3,457DeedBook 20201, Page 25912Recorded12/15/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$310,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,457DeedBook 20180, Page 799Recorded1/4/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$95,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,457DeedBook 20170, Page 47806Recorded6/2/2017

Foreclosure Case F-014622-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1930