Skip to content

117 No. Clinton St.

East Orange, NJ 07017

Built 1930

Last Sale Price
$495,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 21, 2024

Property Information

Block550
Lot8
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityEast Orange City
Tax Map Page2-4

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2S-F-CL-DG
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,721
Acreage0.13

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$74,100
15%
Improvement Value:$419,600
85%
Total Assessment$493,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$15,507+106.3%
2024$7,518-2.0%
2023$7,674+1.3%
2022$7,576+1.3%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$495,000

To:

Sq Ft1,721DeedBook 20240, Page 14801

Property Sale

Sale
$190,000
Sq Ft1,721DeedBook 20230, Page 1558Recorded1/10/2023

Foreclosure Case F-007416-22

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$125,000
DeedBook 12114, Page 4747

Property Sale

Sale
$110,000
DeedBook 6147, Page 830

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1930