Skip to content

32a Melmore Gardens

East Orange, NJ 07018

Built 1940

Last Sale Price
$360,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 17, 2025

Property Information

Block551.01
Lot115
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityEast Orange City
Tax Map Page2-3

Building Details

Building Class35
Description2S-B-CL-DG
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,344
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$71,600
46%
Improvement Value:$84,100
54%
Total Assessment$155,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,891-0.8%
2024$4,933+72.5%
2023$2,859+1.3%
2022$2,823+1.3%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$360,000

To:

Sq Ft1,344DeedBook 20250, Page 20449

Foreclosure Case F-000764-24

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$82,500
DeedBook 5982, Page 1

Property Sale

Sale
$70,000
DeedBook 5703, Page 868

Property Sale

Sale
$87,000
DeedBook 5138, Page 907

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1940