Skip to content

453 Park Ave.

East Orange, NJ 07017

Built 1930

Last Sale Price
$305,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 20, 2016

Property Information

Block551.01
Lot29
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityEast Orange City
Tax Map Page2-3

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2.5S-F-CL
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,593
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$71,900
20%
Improvement Value:$291,100
80%
Total Assessment$363,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,402-0.9%
2024$11,500+7.9%
2023$10,661+1.3%
2022$10,524+1.3%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$305,000

To:

Sq Ft2,666DeedBook 20160, Page 63722

Property Sale

Sale
$71,070

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,593DeedBook 20160, Page 10554Recorded2/3/2016

Foreclosure Case F-051468-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$137,000
DeedBook 5754, Page 924

Property Sale

Sale
$123,000
DeedBook 5391, Page 562

Property Sale

Sale
$85,000
DeedBook 4954, Page 148

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1930