Skip to content

12 Prospect Terr.

East Orange, NJ 07017

Built 1930

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Oct 30, 2020

Property Information

Block551
Lot63
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityEast Orange City
Tax Map Page2-3

Building Details

Building Class45
Description3S-F-CL
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,364
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$72,000
15%
Improvement Value:$407,700
85%
Total Assessment$479,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$15,067-0.9%
2024$15,197+61.8%
2023$9,392+1.3%
2022$9,272+1.3%
Property History
Sales7Foreclosures3

Property Sale

Sale
$425,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,364DeedBook 20200, Page 85588Recorded9/3/2020

Foreclosure Case F-020392-19

Defaulted
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$136,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,364DeedBook 20180, Page 35506Recorded4/24/2018

Foreclosure Case F-018025-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-037751-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$201,930
DeedBook 6034, Page 287

Property Sale

Sale
$76,875
DeedBook 5900, Page 553

Property Sale

Sale
$119,000
DeedBook 5701, Page 148

Property Sale

Sale
$63,500
DeedBook 5161, Page 940

Property Sale

Sale
$127,000
DeedBook 5049, Page 353

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1930