Skip to content

282 Lincoln St.

East Orange, NJ 07017

Built 1930

Last Sale Price
$478,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 21, 2022

Property Information

Block562
Lot11
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityEast Orange City
Tax Map Page1-7

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2S-F-CL
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,596
Acreage0.15

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$77,200
19%
Improvement Value:$328,800
81%
Total Assessment$406,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,752+21.2%
2024$10,518+27.1%
2023$8,278+1.3%
2022$8,172+1.3%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$478,000

To:

Sq Ft1,596DeedBook 20221, Page 2390

Property Sale

Sale
$60,000
Sq Ft1,620DeedBook 20200, Page 53062Recorded6/5/2020

Foreclosure Case F-012773-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1930