Skip to content

29 Dodd St.

East Orange, NJ 07017

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$532,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 20, 2024

Property Information

Block594
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityEast Orange City
Tax Map Page1-4

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2S-F-CL
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,547
Acreage0.15

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$100,000
21%
Improvement Value:$376,000
79%
Total Assessment$476,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$14,951+37.9%
2024$10,841+48.4%
2023$7,303+1.3%
2022$7,209+1.3%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$532,000

To:

Sq Ft1,547DeedBook 20240, Page 19991

Property Sale

Sale
$270,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,168DeedBook 20180, Page 34455Recorded4/23/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$37,100

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,168DeedBook 20170, Page 48000Recorded6/2/2017

Foreclosure Case F-040408-10

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$77,500
DeedBook 5300, Page 199

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920