Skip to content

200 Glenwood Ave.

East Orange, NJ 07017

Built 1910

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Mar 23, 2005

Property Information

Block641
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityEast Orange City
Tax Map Page1-10

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2S-F-CL-DG
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage4,375
Acreage0.59

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$116,800
20%
Improvement Value:$457,200
80%
Total Assessment$574,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$18,029-0.9%
2024$18,184+16.9%
2023$15,559+1.3%
2022$15,360+1.3%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-015686-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$75,000
DeedBook 5457, Page 348

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1910