Skip to content

157 No. 14th St.

East Orange, NJ 07017

Built 1900
Residential
Sheriff Sale - On Hold

Last Sale Price
$174,900
Last Sale Date
Feb 6, 2008

Property Information

Block65
Lot12
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityEast Orange City
Tax Map Page5-2

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2.5S-F-CL-DG
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage4,151
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$69,000
16%
Improvement Value:$370,700
84%
Total Assessment$439,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,811-0.9%
2024$13,930+33.6%
2023$10,428+1.3%
2022$10,295+1.3%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-005833-25

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment--Requires Filed Default Papers
Sheriff #F-26001123Sale Date7/7/2026

Property Sale

Sale
$174,900

To:

Sq Ft4,151DeedBook 12121, Page 4554

Property Sale

Sale
$310,000
DeedBook 6229, Page 234

Property Sale

Sale
$210,000
DeedBook 6084, Page 180

Property Sale

Sale
$50,000
DeedBook 5879, Page 116

Property Sale

Sale
$30,000
DeedBook 5110, Page 353

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900