Skip to content

43 Prospect St.

East Orange, NJ 07017

Church/Charitable
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jul 13, 2007

Property Information

Block660
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityEast Orange City
Tax Map Page2-2

Building Details

Building Class---
Description3S OFFICES
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.37

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$386,200
14%
Improvement Value:$2,278,300
86%
Total Assessment$2,664,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2007$29,799+0.1%
2006$29,755-0.3%
2005$29,832-0.0%
2004$29,843-66.8%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-022792-15

Defaulted
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$650,000
DeedBook 6171, Page 532

Property Sale

Sale
$100,000
DeedBook 5752, Page 616

Property Sale

Sale
$390,000
DeedBook 5256, Page 87