Skip to content

66 Park Ave.

East Orange, NJ 07017

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$279,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 6, 2019

Property Information

Block72
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityEast Orange City
Tax Map Page5-2

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2.5S-F-CL
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,338
Acreage0.1

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$65,300
21%
Improvement Value:$252,700
79%
Total Assessment$318,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,988-0.9%
2024$10,074+0.7%
2023$10,002+1.3%
2022$9,873+1.3%
Property History
Sales7Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$279,000

To:

Sq Ft2,338DeedBook 20190, Page 92336

Property Sale

Sale
$88,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,044DeedBook 20180, Page 30683Recorded4/10/2018

Foreclosure Case F-046065-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-042470-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$351,000
DeedBook 12155, Page 1758

Property Sale

Sale
$190,000
DeedBook 6305, Page 113

Property Sale

Sale
$170,000
DeedBook 5975, Page 89

Property Sale

Sale
$64,000
DeedBook 5508, Page 859

Property Sale

Sale
$66,555
DeedBook 4953, Page 159

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920