Skip to content

267 Halsted St.

East Orange, NJ 07018

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$280,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 5, 2020

Property Information

Block730
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityEast Orange City
Tax Map Page3-3

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2.5S-F-CL
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,050
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$78,400
22%
Improvement Value:$273,500
78%
Total Assessment$351,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,053-0.9%
2024$11,148+7.0%
2023$10,423+1.3%
2022$10,289+1.3%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$280,000

To:

Sq Ft3,050DeedBook 20200, Page 40702

Property Sale

Sale
$66,100

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,050DeedBook 12465, Page 7094Recorded10/28/2013

Foreclosure Case F-037291-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$249,390
DeedBook 6284, Page 452

Property Sale

Sale
$84,200
DeedBook 5679, Page 95

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920