Skip to content

53 Telford St.

East Orange, NJ 07018

Built 1930

Last Sale Price
$243,500
Last Sale Date
Jan 30, 2007

Property Information

Block741
Lot32
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityEast Orange City
Tax Map Page3-2

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2S-F-CL-DG
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,318
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$78,100
32%
Improvement Value:$166,100
68%
Total Assessment$244,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,670-0.9%
2024$7,736+21.6%
2023$6,361+1.3%
2022$6,280+1.3%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-028868-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$243,500

To:

Sq Ft1,318DeedBook 12034, Page 9838

Property Sale

Sale
$170,000
DeedBook 6403, Page 547

Property Sale

Sale
$210,000
DeedBook 6012, Page 115

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1930