Skip to content

97 Elliott Pl.

East Orange, NJ 07018

Built 1925

Last Sale Price
$220,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 21, 2019

Property Information

Block761
Lot34.02
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityEast Orange City
Tax Map Page3-1

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2S-F-CL
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,224
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$86,200
23%
Improvement Value:$282,000
77%
Total Assessment$368,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,565-0.9%
2024$11,665+0.9%
2023$11,564+1.3%
2022$11,416+1.3%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$220,000

To:

Sq Ft2,180DeedBook 20190, Page 58948

Foreclosure Case F-025135-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$247,097
DeedBook 6149, Page 516

Property Sale

Sale
$145,000
DeedBook 5877, Page 434

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1925