Skip to content

111 Bedford St.

East Orange, NJ 07018

Built 1930

Last Sale Price
$160,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 14, 2006

Property Information

Block774
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityEast Orange City
Tax Map Page3-1

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2S-F-CL
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,176
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$76,900
33%
Improvement Value:$155,000
67%
Total Assessment$231,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,284-0.9%
2024$7,347+36.1%
2023$5,397+1.3%
2022$5,328+1.3%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-012240-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$160,000

To:

Sq Ft1,176DeedBook 6356, Page 570

Property Sale

Sale
$70,000
DeedBook 5068, Page 962

Property Sale

Sale
$38,000
DeedBook 4861, Page 922

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1930