Skip to content

633 Park Avenue

East Orange, NJ 07017

Built 1987

Last Sale Price
$10
Last Sale Date
Nov 10, 2020

Property Information

Block801
Lot17
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityEast Orange City
Tax Map Page2-1

Building Details

Building Class35
Description2S-F-CL
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,140
Acreage0.04

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$68,200
37%
Improvement Value:$116,700
63%
Total Assessment$184,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,808-0.8%
2024$5,858-9.3%
2023$6,455+1.3%
2022$6,373+1.3%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$125,000
Sq Ft1,140DeedBook 20191, Page 689Recorded10/23/2019

Foreclosure Case F-011764-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-011043-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$195,700
DeedBook 12160, Page 5041

Property Sale

Sale
$216,400
DeedBook 6349, Page 824

Property Sale

Sale
$115,000
DeedBook 5945, Page 88

Property Sale

Sale
$74,000
DeedBook 5283, Page 353

Property Sale

Sale
$104,900
DeedBook 5000, Page 979

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1987