Skip to content

29 Burchard Ave.

East Orange, NJ 07017

Built 1940

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Nov 3, 2022

Property Information

Block820
Lot16
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityEast Orange City
Tax Map Page1-5

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2S-F-CL-DG
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,744
Acreage0.18

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$100,300
31%
Improvement Value:$220,000
69%
Total Assessment$320,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,061-0.8%
2024$10,147+6.0%
2023$9,569+1.3%
2022$9,447+1.3%
Property History
Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-018124-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1940