Skip to content

87 Burchard Ave.

East Orange, NJ 07017

Built 1940

Last Sale Price
$210,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 9, 2016

Property Information

Block820
Lot46
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityEast Orange City
Tax Map Page1-5

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1.5S-F-CC
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,368
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$93,700
40%
Improvement Value:$138,300
60%
Total Assessment$232,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,287-0.9%
2024$7,350-31.0%
2023$10,655+1.3%
2022$10,519+1.3%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$210,000

To:

Sq Ft1,023DeedBook 20161, Page 7285

Property Sale

Sale
$39,900

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,368DeedBook 20150, Page 81003Recorded10/24/2015

Foreclosure Case F-000360-12

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1940