Skip to content

27 Lake St.

East Orange, NJ 07017

Built 1930

Last Sale Price
$94,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 9, 2015

Property Information

Block830
Lot15
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityEast Orange City
Tax Map Page1-2

Building Details

Building Class15
Description2S-F-CL
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,080
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$84,100
39%
Improvement Value:$131,500
61%
Total Assessment$215,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,772-0.9%
2024$6,830+8.5%
2023$6,295+1.3%
2022$6,214+1.3%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$94,000

To:

Sq Ft1,080DeedBook 12570, Page 3236

Foreclosure Case F-022431-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$220,000
DeedBook 6321, Page 597

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1930