Skip to content

34-36 Linwood Pl.

East Orange, NJ 07017

Built 1925
Residential
Pre-Foreclosure

Last Sale Price
$249,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 11, 2017

Property Information

Block841
Lot20
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityEast Orange City
Tax Map Page1-2

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2S-F-CL-DG
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage4,460
Acreage0.22

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$105,700
31%
Improvement Value:$235,400
69%
Total Assessment$341,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,714-0.9%
2024$10,806-13.8%
2023$12,534+1.3%
2022$12,373+1.3%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-006045-25

Active
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Open
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$249,000

To:

Sq Ft2,924DeedBook 20170, Page 92985

Property Sale

Sale
$151,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft4,460DeedBook 20170, Page 59856Recorded7/11/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$175,000
DeedBook 5940, Page 829

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1925