Skip to content

307 Midland Ave.East Orange, NJ 07017

Built 1955

Last Sale Date
Jul 28, 1980

Property Information

Block880.01
Lot24.03
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityEast Orange City
Tax Map Page1-3

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1S-F-CC-DG
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,507
Acreage0.13

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$97,900
35%
Improvement Value:$183,800
65%
Total Assessment$281,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,848-0.9%
2024$8,924-13.9%
2023$10,362+1.3%
2022$10,229+1.3%
Property History
Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-001215-25

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment--Requires Filed Default Papers
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Foreclosure Case F-022822-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1955