Skip to content

4 Courter PlaceFairfield, NJ 07004

Built 1930

Last Sale Price
$500,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 26, 2023

Property Information

Block3006
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityFairfield Twp
Tax Map Page30

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF1G-1706SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR-1
Sq Footage1,287
Acreage0.18

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$147,700
50%
Improvement Value:$146,800
50%
Total Assessment$294,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,291+4.1%
2024$6,046+1.3%
2023$5,970+4.9%
2022$5,693-1.7%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$500,000

To:

Sq Ft1,287DeedBook 20230, Page 48185

Property Sale

Sale
$333,000
Sq Ft1,287DeedBook 20200, Page 43402Recorded5/1/2020

Foreclosure Case F-014001-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$315,000
DeedBook 6000, Page 709

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1930