Skip to content

11 Craig PlFairfield, NJ 07004

Built 1966

Last Sale Date
Aug 21, 2000

Property Information

Block4001
Lot17
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityFairfield Twp
Tax Map Page40

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF2G-1812SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR-1
Sq Footage2,874
Acreage0.66

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$308,900
45%
Improvement Value:$378,600
55%
Total Assessment$687,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$14,685+4.0%
2024$14,114+1.3%
2023$13,936+4.9%
2022$13,289+16.8%
Property History
Foreclosures10

Foreclosure Case F-009590-25

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Foreclosure Case F-012633-23

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-004008-22

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-004290-21

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-000689-21

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-005362-20

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Foreclosure Case F-005346-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-010745-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-001624-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice